Monday, March 27, 2017

High Schools

     
Academy for Career Exploration
130 Broadway
Delegates: IRINA ABRAMOV
456-1739  WEBSITE
Central High School
70 Fricker Street
Delegate: JAMES ELLIS
456-9111  WEBSITE
Classical High School
770 Westminster Street
Delegate: ARTHUR RUSTIGIAN
456-9145  WEBSITE
     
Dr. Jorge Alvarez High School
375 Adelaide Avenue
Delegate: KEN deHERTOGH
456-0676  WEBSITE
E3 Academy
812 Branch Avenue
Delegates: MARK MANZO
456-0694  WEBSITE
Hope High School
324 Hope Street
Delegate: VALERIE KLINE
456-9161  WEBSITE
     
Juanita Sanchez Complex (Cooley & PAIS)
182 Thurbers Avenue
Delegate: BEN GORMLEY
278-0562  WEBSITE
Mt. Pleasant High School
434 Mt. Pleasant Ave.
Delegate: GREGORY DAVIS
456-9183  WEBSITE
Providence Career & Technical Academy
91 Fricker Street
Delegates: RICHARD GOYETTE/LESLIE ELLIS
456-9136  WEBSITE
     
Times2 Academy
50 Fillmore Street
Delegate: MAUREEN RICCI
272-5094  WEBSITE
   
     

Middle Schools

   
Delsesto Middle School
152 Springfield Street
Delegate: PAULA DAVY
278-0557,0558,0559 WEBSITE
Esek Hopkins School
480 Charles Street
Delegate: KIM WHITE/MICHELE BERGANTINO
456-9459 WEBSITE
Gilbert Stuart School
188 Princeton Ave.
Delegate: JEFF DOUCETTE
456-9341 WEBSITE
     
Nathanael Greene School
721 Chalkstone Ave.
Delegate: SUSAN PANGBORN/MARY LECLAIR
456-9347 WEBSITE
Nathan Bishop
101 Session Street
Delegate: HENRY DONNELLY/DIANE FAGAN
456-9344 WEBSITE
Roger Williams School
278 Thurbers Ave.
Delegates: JOE COLEMAN/ANDREA HARRINGTON
456-9355 WEBSITE
     
Times 2 Academy
50 Filmore Street,
Delegate: MAUREEN RICCI
272-5094 WEBSITE
   
     

Elementary Schools

   
Alfred Lima Sr. School
222 Daboll Street
Delegate: JOSEPH DAURAY
278-0504 WEBSITE
Anthony Carnevale Elem.
50 Springfield Street
Delegate: DANIEL DECESARE
278-0554 WEBSITE
Asa Messer at Bridgham
1655 Westminster Street, Providence
Delegate: DAWN LAORENZA/JOE PARRILLO
456-9360 WEBSITE
     
Carl G. Lauro School
99 Kenyon Street
Delegate: FRAN ORSINI
456-9391 WEBSITE
Feinstein Elem. at Broad Street
1450 Broad Street
Delegate: JANICE EMMA-ALESSI/CAROL WINTER
456-9367 WEBSITE
George J. West School
145 Beaufort Street
Delegate: SUZANNE QUINN
456-933 WEBSITE
     
Lillian Feinstein Elementary School at Sackett Street
159 Sackett Street
Delegate: LISA CARTER
456-9407 WEBSITE
Mary E. Fogarty School
199 Oxford Street
Delegate: ERIN CONNOLE
456-9381 WEBSITE
Pleasant View School
Obediah Brown Road
Delegate: GLORIA SIMONEAU
456-9325 WEBSITE
     
Reservoir Avenue School
156 Reservoir Ave.
Delegate: BETH ENTWISTLE
456-9406 WEBSITE
Robert F. Kennedy School
195 Nelson Street
Delegate: MAUREEN RICCI
456-9403 WEBSITE
Robert L. Bailey, IV
65 Gordon Avenue
Delegate: MARGARET ENGSTROM
455-1736 WEBSITE
     
Times 2 Children's Academy
50 Fillmore Street
Delegate: JILL DEFUSCO/ANDRYA SARAN
272-8945 WEBSITE
Vartan Gregorian School
455 Wickenden Street
Delegate: STACEY DEMELLO
456-9377 WEBSITE
Veazie Street School
211 Veazie Street
Delegate: MICHELLE PARIS-O'BRIEN
453-8601 WEBSITE
     
Webster Avenue School
191 Webster Ave.
Delegate: MIKE PUCINO
456-9414 WEBSITE
William D'Abate School
60 Kossuth Street
Delegate: DEREK LEAHY
456-9416 WEBSITE
 
     

SPECIAL GROUPS

   
     
SPEECH PATHOLOGISTS
370 HARTFORD AVE
Delegate: ALLAN MAWHINEY
456-9352 WEBSITE
   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Text Size

.